Full Livestock Schedule

Tehama District Fairgrounds

Tehama District Fair 30th District Agricultural Assoc. Physical Address: 650 Antelope Blvd. Red Bluff, CA 96080 Mailing Address: P.O. Box 70 Red Bluff, CA 96080 MAP to the Fairgrounds Office Phone: (530) 527-5920 * Office Fax: (530) 527-1511
WEDNESDAY, MAY 1ST 5:00 pm WEIGH-INS 8:00 pm LIVESTOCK EXHIBITOR MEETING THURSDAY, MAY 2ND MARKET (FFA & 4-H FOLLOWING) 8:00 am Market Hogs Don Smith Pavilion 8:00 am Market Goats Jr. Judging Ring 9:00 am Market Steers Gazebo Lawn (BSA if Raining) Following Market TCCA Producer’s Market Gazebo Lawn (BSA if Raining) Following TCCA Beef Feeder Gazebo Lawn (BSA if Raining) 10:00 am Market Rabbits Ron Knight Building 10:00 am Market Lambs Jr. Judging Ring 12:00 pm Market Poultry Ron Knight Building 1:00 pm Sheep Breeding Classes Jr. Judging Ring 6:00 pm Final Drive Don Smith Pavilion --------------------------Small Animals First, Large Animal Following--------------------------------- FRIDAY, MAY 3RD SHOWMANSHIP (FFA & 4-H FOLLOWING) 8:00 am Sheep Showmanship Jr. Judging Ring 8:00 am Swine Showmanship Don Smith Pavilion 8:00 am Beef Showmanship Gazebo Lawn (BSA if Raining) 8:00 am Poultry Showmanship Ron Knight Building 10:00 am Rabbit Showmanship & Breeding Ron Knight Building 11:00 am Meat Goat Showmanship & Breeding Classes Jr. Judging Ring To Follow Meat Goat Dairy Goat Showmanship Jr. Judging Ring 11:00 am Swine Breeding Classes & Feeders Don Smith Pavilion 11:00 am Beef - Jr Breeding & Commercial Heifers Gazebo Lawn (BSA if Raining) 12:00 pm Jr. Dog Obedience Ron Knight Lawn 1:00 pm Pygmy Goat Showmanship Jr. judging Ring 1:00 pm Showmanship Dairy Cattle - Jr Breeding Gazebo Lawn (BSA if Raining) 6:00 pm Showman Round Robin Don Smith Pavilion SATURDAY, MAY 4TH 8:00 am Junior Livestock Auction Don Smith Pavilion 5:00 pm PeeWee Showmanship Don Smith Pavilion SUNDAY, MAY 5TH

5:00 am

Load Out

Livestock Barns

7:00-9:00 am

Clean Up

Livestock Barns

10:00 am

Open Show

Livestock Barns

99th Annual Tehama District Fair “GROW IT…SEW IT…SHOW IT” May 2nd-5th, 2019

Full Livestock Schedule

Tehama District Fairgrounds

99th Annual Tehama District Fair “GROW IT…SEW IT…SHOW IT” May 2nd-5th, 2019
WEDNESDAY, MAY 1ST 5:00 pm WEIGH-INS 8:00 pm LIVESTOCK EXHIBITOR MEETING THURSDAY, MAY 2ND MARKET (FFA & 4-H FOLLOWING) 8:00 am Market Hogs Don Smith Pavilion 8:00 am Market Goats Jr. Judging Ring 9:00 am Market Steers Gazebo Lawn (BSA if Raining) Following Market TCCA Producer’s Market Gazebo Lawn (BSA if Raining) Following TCCA Beef Feeder Gazebo Lawn (BSA if Raining) 10:00 am Market Rabbits Ron Knight Building 10:00 am Market Lambs Jr. Judging Ring 12:00 pm Market Poultry Ron Knight Building 1:00 pm Sheep Breeding Classes Jr. Judging Ring 6:00 pm Final Drive Don Smith Pavilion **Small Animals First, Large Animal Following FRIDAY, MAY 3RD SHOWMANSHIP (FFA & 4-H FOLLOWING) 8:00 am Sheep Showmanship Jr. Judging Ring 8:00 am Swine Showmanship Don Smith Pavilion 8:00 am Beef Showmanship Gazebo Lawn (BSA if Raining) 8:00 am Poultry Showmanship Ron Knight Building 10:00 am Rabbit Showmanship & Breeding Ron Knight Building 11:00 am Meat Goat Showmanship & Breeding Classes Jr. Judging Ring To Follow Meat Goat Dairy Goat Showmanship Jr. Judging Ring 11:00 am Swine Breeding Classes & Feeders Don Smith Pavilion 11:00 am Beef - Jr Breeding & Commercial Heifers Gazebo Lawn (BSA if Raining) 12:00 pm Jr. Dog Obedience Ron Knight Lawn 1:00 pm Pygmy Goat Showmanship Jr. judging Ring 1:00 pm Showmanship Dairy Cattle - Jr Breeding Gazebo Lawn (BSA if Raining) 6:00 pm Showman Round Robin Don Smith Pavilion SATURDAY, MAY 4TH 8:00 am Junior Livestock Auction Don Smith Pavilion 5:00 pm PeeWee Showmanship Don Smith Pavilion SUNDAY, MAY 5TH

5:00 am

Load Out

Livestock Barns

7:00-9:00 am

Clean Up

Livestock Barns

10:00 am

Open Show

Livestock Barns